2024 race results:

Round 5 Winton, July 6.

 250cc Combined: Sponsored by Network Press
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 45 Nicholas Schembri 1 DNS DNS DNS  
2 10 Gary Pegoraro 2 DNF DNF DNF  
3 38 Raff Pironti DNS DNF DNS DNS  
               
 125cc Open: Sponsored by Woodgate racing
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 8 Laurie Fooks 1 2 2 2  
2 68 Todd Gardner 2 1 1 DNF  
3 22 Jason Akermanis 4 3 3 3  
4 5 Brad Stebbing 5 DNF 6 1  
5 24 Lee Filliponi 3 5 5 6  
6 26 John Bakker DNF 4 4 4  
7 17 Lachlan Jay 6 6 DNF 5  
               
 N.G.B. Light: Sponsored by Marron Earthworx
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 93 Russ Occhipinti 1 1 1 1  
2 53 Hayden Veld 6 4 2 2  
3 98 Sanuja Perera 2 5 4 4  
4 51 Lucas Quattrocchi DNF 2 3 3  
5 9 Zen Cramer 4 6 6 5  
6 40 Ashlea Ford 3 3 DNF 6  
7 99 Ruben Rivera 5 7 5 7  
8 97 Zahra Scarcella 7 8 7 8  
               
 N.G.B. Heavy: Sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 11 Johnathon Twigden 1 1 1 1  
2 1 Colin McIntyre 2 2 2 2  
3 89 Patrick Ross 3 3 3 3  
4 44 Jeremy Crust 4 5 5 4  
5 29 Martin Anderson 5 4 4 5  
6 88 Alan Haynes 6 6 7 7  
7 32 Robert Strah 7 8 8 8  
8 49 Lincoln Appledore DNF 7 6 6  
               
 Stock Honda: Sponsored by Gersh Investment Partners
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 52 Tom Roe 3 3 3 2  
2 31 James Strah 1 DNS 4 1  
3 55 Cameron Austen 2 2 1 DNS  
4 64 Joe Brancati DNF 1 2 DNF  
5 17 Aldo Distefano DNF DNS DNS DNS  
               
 N.G.B. Super Heavy: Sponsored by Dunlop Kartsport
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 64 Joe Brancati 2 1 1 1  
2 55 Cameron Austen 3 2 4 2  
3 27 Rod Clarke 1 3 3 4  
4 79 Martin Golledge 4 4 2 3  
5 75 Jason Kilcullen 6 7 5 5  
6 83 Brendan Kloot 5 6 6 6  
7 69 Aldo Distefano DNF 5 7 DNS  
               
               

DNF denotes Did not finish. DNS denotes did not start, PEN denotes penalty.

Round 4 Broadford, June 2.

 125cc Open: Sponsored by Woodgate racing
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 68 Todd Gardner 1 1 1 1  
2 17 Lachlan Jay 2 2 2 3  
3 24 Lee Filliponi 3 DNS 3 2  
4 26 John Bakker 4 DNF DNS DNS  
               
 N.G.B. Light: Sponsored by Marron Earthworx
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 98

Sanuja Perera

2 1 1 1  
2 51 Lucas Quattrocchi 1 3 2 2  
3 93 Russ Occhipinti 3 2 5 3  
4 40 Ashlea Ford 5 4 4 4  
5 53 Hayden Veld 4 5 3 5  
6 97 Zahra Scarcella 6 6 6 6  
               
 N.G.B. Heavy: Sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 1 Colin McIntyre 1 1 1 1  
2 89 Alan Haynes 3 2 2 4  
3 44 Jeremy Crust 2 4 3 3  
4 49 Lincoln Appledore 4 5 5 2  
5 29 Martin Anderson 5 3 4 5  
6 32 Robert Strah 6 6 6 6  
               
  Stock Honda: Sponsored by Gersh Investment Partners.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 31 James Strah 1 DNF 1 1  
2 84 Oliver Bonaccorso 4 1 DNF 2  
3 64 Joe Brancati 2 DNF 2 3  
4 55 Cameron Austen 3 2 DNF DNF  
               
 N.G.B. Super Heavy: Sponsored by Dunlop Kartsport
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 55 Cameron Austen 1 2 2 2  
2 64 Joe Brancati 3 1 3 3  
3 27 Rod Clarke 2 3 1 4  
4 83 Brendan Kloot 4 4 4 1  
5 75 Jason Kilcullen 5 5 5 5  
               
               

DNF denotes Did not finish. DNS denotes did not start, PEN denotes penalty.

Round 3 Broadford, May 12.

  125cc Open: Sponsored by Woodgate Racing
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 15 Luke Medley 3 2 1 2  
2 24 Lee Filliponi 2 1 3 3  
3 68 Todd Gardner 1 DNF 2 1  
4 80 Jamie Beer 4 3 4 DNS  
5 26 John Bakker DNF DNS DNF DNS  
               
  N.G.B. Light: Sponsored by Marron Earthworx
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 93 Russ Occhipinti 1 1 1 1  
2 1 Sanuja Perera 2 2 3 2  
3 53 Hayden Veld 3 3 2 3  
4 40 Ashlea Ford 4 4 4 4  
5 9 Zen Cramer 5 5 5 5  
6 97 Zahra Scarcella 6 6 6 6  
               
  N.G.B. Heavy: Sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 1 Colin McIntyre 1 1 1 1  
2 29 Martin Anderson 2 4 3 3  
3 89 Alan Haynes  PEN 2 2 2  
4 44 Jeremy Crust 3 3 4 5  
5 49 Lincoln Appledore 4 5 5 4  
               
  Stock Honda: Sponsored by Gersh Investment Partners.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 52 Tom Roe 1 1 1 1  
               
  N.G.B. Super Heavy: Sponsored by Dunlop Kartsport
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 27 Rod Clarke 1 1 1 2  
2 83 Brendan Kloot 2 2 2 3  
3 79 Martin Golledge 3 4 3 1  
4 75 Jason Kilcullen 4 3 DNF 4  
               
               

DNF denotes Did not finish. DNS denotes did not start, PEN denotes penalty.

 

Round 2. Calder park, April 7.

 250cc combined: Sponsored by Network Press
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 38 Raff Pironti 1 DNF   DNF   
2              
               
 125cc Open: Sponsored by Woodgate racing
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 47 Bradley Tremain 1 1   1  
2 15 Luke Medley 3 DNS   2  
3 8 Laurie Fooks 2 2   DNF  
               
 N.G.B. Light: Sponsored by Marron Earthworx
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 93 Russ Occhipinti 1 1   2  
2 1 Sanuja Perera 2 2   1  
3 53 Hayden Veld 3 3   6  
4 9 Zen Cramer 6 4   3  
5 97 Zahra Scarcella 5 5   5  
6 40 Ashlea Ford 4 DNF   4  
               
 N.G.B. Heavy: Sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 89 Patrick Ross 1 1   1  
2 44 Jeremy Crust 3 2   2  
3 29 Martin Anderson 4 3   3  
4 49 Lincoln Appledore 2 4   4  
5 71 Alan Dodge 6 5   5  
6 32 Robert Strah 5 6   6  
               
 Stock Honda: Sponsored by Gersh Investment Partners.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 31 James Strah 6 1   1  
2 35 Jeff Duckworth 2 4   2  
3 64 Joe Brancati 5 2   3  
4 55 Cameron Austen 3 5   4  
5 84 Oliver Bonaccorso 1 3   DNF  
6 52 Thomas Roe 4 6   DNF  
7 17 Aldo Distefano DNF DNF   5  
               
 N.G.B. Super Heavy: Sponsored by Dunlop Kartsport
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 27 Rod Clarke 3 1   1  
2 55 Cameron Austen 2 2   2  
3 83 Brendan Kloot 1 3   5  
4 79 Martin Golledge 5 5   3  
5 75 Jason Kilcullen DNS 6   4  
6 69 Aldo Distefano 6 4   DNF  
7 64 Joe Brancati DNF 7   DNF  
               
               

DNF denotes Did not finish. DNS denotes did not start.  

 

Round 1. Phillip Island, February 10.

 250cc Combined: Sponsored by Network Press.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 45 Nicholas Schembri 1 1 1 1  
2 88 Garry Haywood 2 DNF 2 2  
3 94 Matthew Denysenko 3 2 3 DNF  
4 10 Gary Pegoraro DNF DNF DNF DNF  
5 6 Martin Latta DNF DNF DNS DNS  
6 38 Raff Pironti DNF DNS DNS DNS  
               
 125cc open: Sponsored by Woodgate racing.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 47 Bradley Tremain 1 1 DNF 1  
2 50 John Coughlan 3 2 2 2  
3 33 Kristian Stebbing 2 3 1 3  
4 15 Luke Medley 5 6 4 4  
5 24 Lee Filliponi DNS 5 5 5  
6 80 Jamie Beer DNF 7 6 6  
7 48 Geoffrey Lawrence DNF 4 3 DNF  
8 26 John Bakker 4 DNF DNS DNS  
9 17 Lachlan Jay DNS DNF DNS DNS  
               
 N.G.B. Light: Sponsored by Marron Earthworx.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 1 Sanuja Perera 2 3 1 1  
2 98 Russ Occhipinti 1 1 3 2  
3 53 Hayden Veld 6 2 2 3  
4 40 Ashlea Ford 3 4 4 4  
5 9 Zen Cramer 4 5 5 5  
6 99 Ruben Rivera 7 6 6 6  
7 30 Finn  White 5 7 7 8  
8 97 Zahra Scarcella 8 8 8 7  
               
 N.G.B. Heavy: Sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 7 Colin McIntyre 1 2 2 3  
2 29 Martin Anderson 3 6 3 1  
3 91 Stuart Robertson 2 1 4 5  
4 72 Tim Clarke 4 3 5 2  
5 89 Alan Haynes 7 4 6 4  
6 19 Tony Moit 5 DNS 1 8  
7 44 Jeremy Crust 6 5 7 6  
8 49 Lincoln Appledore 9 8 8 7  
9 32 Robert Strah 8 7 9 DNF  
10 27 Rod Clarke DNF DNS DNF DNF  
               
 Stock Honda: Sponsored by Gersh Investment Partners.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 84 Oliver Bonaccorso 3 1 2 2  
2 35 Jeff Duckworth 2 3 3 1  
3 31 James Strah 1 2 1 DNF  
               
 N.G.B  Super Heavy Sponsored by Dunlop Kartsport.
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 83 Brendan Kloot 2 2 2 2  
2 64 Joe Brancati 1 DNF 1 1  
3 55 Cameron Austen 3 1 3 3  
4 79 Martin Golledge 4 3 4 4  
5 75 Jason Kilcullen 5 4 DNF DNF  
               
               

DNF denotes Did not finish. DNS denotes did not start.    

Lap times available at click on the logo.